1842 Society Members

The following alumnae/i, parents, and friends have made leadership gifts to Hollins for the 2018-19 fiscal year (July 1, 2018- June 30, 2019). Thank you to our generous donors!

Eleanor Miller Alger ’60
Margie Pannill Allen ’67
Anne Wallace Altizer ’85
Mary Catherine Andrews ’86
The Honorable Jonathan Apgar and Bonnie Apgar
Jennifer Tuttle Arnold ’82
Bé Merritt Aspinwall ’76
Ann Hall Austin ’67
Patricia Arlene Avery ’72
Mr. and Mrs. B. Drummond Ayres Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Cocke Bagbey
Anne Davis Baker ’72
Lella Baker ’91
Elizabeth Powell Baldwin ’72
Chris Butler Ball ’69
Patricia Thrower Barmeyer ’68
Georgia Lucas Barnett ’64
Lamar Goodykoontz Barr ’58
Louisa Condon Barrett ’68
Jane Henderson Barron ’71 and Thomas A. Barron
Clark Hooper Baruch ’68
Dorothy Batten ’85
Jane Parke Batten ’58
Sally Beazlie-Walker ’04
Liz Artz Beim ’62
Adelaide Wisdom Benjamin ’54
Mr. and Mrs. Alfred R. Berkeley
Hazel Lee Bernard ’76 and Debra C. Meade
Georgia Murdock Berner ’64
Tifi Webb Bierley ’60 and John Bierley
Ann Robinson Black ’52
Kate Blair
Suzanne and Louis Blair
Sindhu Hirani Blume ’93
Muffy McLelland Boland ’72
Kae Nelson Bolling ’69
Jane Frost Bowden ’57
Alice Meriwether Bowsher ’66
Ann Allston Boyce ’66
Margaret R. Brady ’70
Betty M. Branch ’79,  M.A.L.S. ’87
Jane Fingar Branigan ’60
Martha Salisbury Brewer ’69
Punky Brick ’93
Phyllis Brooks ’59
Patti Thomas Brown ’79
Leslie Joan Bryan ’74
Wyeth Outlan Burgess ’80
Betsy Christenberry Holleman Burke ’64
Marguerite Collins Byerly ’96
Jan Horine Campbell ’61
Roz Chenowith Carlson ’59
Courtney Chenette ’09 and Daniel Robinson
Lisa Radcliffe Chiaviello ’77
Michael Clark
Madeline Elizabeth Clifford ’13
Eileen A. Clinton
Marcia Dowdy Coe ’80
Amy Mincey Coes ’87
Susan Seydel Cofer ’64
Susan Christian Coogan ’76
Kristin Cowdin ’02
Celestine Shepherd Cox ’64
Elizabeth D. Coxe ’64
Kathie Gallagher Coyle ’69
Betsy Akers Crawford ’70
Terry J. Crawford ’69
Mary Anne Sammons Cree ’51
Dona Kohlbacher Crotts ’82
Aggie Grace Crump ’44
Mrs. Suzanne Burns Dalton ’70
Susan Evans Daniel ’78
Caroline Arnold Davis ’60
Cynthia Keller Davis ’71
Kelsey Breanna DeForest ’13
Page Phillips Dekker ’84
Pat McMahon Derryberry ’67
Suzanne Hughes Detlefs ’75
Nancy Macdonald Dick ’62
Brook E. Dickson ’95 and Kurt D. Navratil
Annie Dillard ’67, M.A. ’68
Vevie Lykes Dimmitt ’69
Eleanor and Michael Doar
Sue Barth Dobbs ’63
Jill Wright Donaldson ’92
Carol Greene Donnelly ’62
Annette Healey Dowling ’74
Elizabeth Egleston DuBose ’89
Barbara Ann Duckworth ’72
Ann Maness Dudley ’72
Susan Schnider Duke ’76
Patty Pendleton DuPuis ’59
Rosealia Anne Eberwine ’18
Kerry Johnson Edmonds ’88 and Antonio L. Edmonds
Donna Raley Ellis ’86
Florida Smith Ellis ’65
Mary D Bennett Ellison ’76
Julia Stokes Elsee ’45
Mary Page Hilliard Evans ’59
Thomas B. Evans Jr.
Bethany Renee Ewing ’05
Miriam Hayllar Farmakis ’67
Bolling Farmer ’70
Ginger Dixon Fasy ’89
Virginia Scott Feazell ’62
Susan Farley Ferrell ’68
Victoria Blake Firth ’68
Sibyl Norment Fishburn ’58
Jeremy Hardy FitzGerald and Jerry FitzGerald
Mary Campbell Flinn ’69
Penny Dyson Foley ’67
Anne Russell Foster ’66
Amelia Ridenhour Fountain ’63
Mary McCauley Fowlkes ’87
Carol Spaulding Fox ’62
Mr. and Mrs. Richard H. Francis
Deborah Hussey Frankovich ’69
Sandra Frazier ’94
Margaret M. Freeman ’84
Tracy Roberts Frist ’03, M.F.A. ’14
William Harrison Frist
Donalynne Nesbitt Fuller ’66
Sally Seelbach Garber ’65
Connie Whittet Garrett ’65
Emily Roberts Gay ’54
Margaret Rood Gibbs ’71
Gene Crum Gill ’54
Keyser Harris Glancy ’89
Ellen Feinman Goldsmith-Vein ’84
David R. and Susan S. Goode
Shelby Newton Goodrum ’90
Betsy Fentress Goodwin ’69
Vesta Lee Gordon ’64
Ginny Smith Granade ’72
Juliet Cooper Gray ’66
Pamela Joyce Elizabeth Gray ’75
Kathryn Hobart Krieger Green ’64
Anne Dietzman Greenwald ’61
Sally Williams Gresham ’73
Virginia Guilfoile
Lydia Stevens Gustin ’63
Sarah Gay Guyton ’83
Timothy Guyton
Anne Hipp Habeck ’68
Cynthia L. Hale ’75
Jacque Smith Hall ’66
Katherine Anne Haltom ’74
Jenny Van Leeuwen Harrington ’97
Elizabeth Robinson Harris ’79
Joanna Hackman Harris M.D. ’59
Avery Hesford Harrison ’91
Julie Fenwick Harrison ’56
Ann Payne Haslanger ’69
Carrie J. Hawn ’00
Lindsay Daniel Helms ’70
Kristin Jeffries Henshaw ’94
Frances Hoffa Hershkowitz ’64
Theresa Moon Hewitt ’68
Isabel Thigpen Hill ’73
Lyda Hill ’64
Elizabeth Vann Hobbs ’58
Fermor Worthington Hobbs III
Susan Cook Hoganson ’69
Caroline Skipper Hollins ’57
Alyce Boone Hoskins ’76
Mary Louise Persons Hoss ’72
Cindy Houston ’69
Angela Diane Howard ’86
Nancy Norman Huber ’75
Peter Huber
Megan White Hudson ’02
Ann Compton Hughes ’69
Mrs. James F. Hurley III
Dede Deane Irwin ’72
Jessi Cole Jackson M.F.A. ’18
Anne Hatcher Jennings ’53
Linda Bertorelli Jennings ’85
Melissa Bunnen Jernigan ’80
Paige Smith Jernigan ’87
Cindy Frame Johnson ’75
Mary Ann Harvey Johnson ’67, M.A. ’71
Richard Johnson
Elizabeth Moore Johnston ’62 and William R. Johnston
Barbara Cannon Jones ’80
Betsy Saunders Jones ’69
Mary Clifton Ottley Jones ’69
Mary Terrell Joseph ’66
Rory Moran Keeley ’17
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler Keeley
Lia Kelinsky-Jones ’09
Elizabeth Kelley ’75
Kathryn Kelly ’86
Kay F. Kendall ’66
Pauline Dent Ketchum ’74
Gerald C. Kinne
Abigail M. Klein ’15
Martin Kolb
Sandra Kiely Kolb ’70
Elizabeth Brownlee Kolmstetter ’85
Amy Rollins Kreisler ’92
Susan Beverly Kremer ’74
Mary-Mac Lamb Laing ’65
Judy Lambeth ’73
Anne Martin Langley ’62
Wendy Urschel Larsen ’65
Pareena G. Lawrence
Anna Logan Lawson ’65, M.A. ’70
Jim and Lucy Lee M.A.L.S. ’85, C.A.S. ’03
Rebekah Lee ’09
Frances C. Leitner ’73
James H. Lemon Jr.
Megan B. Lenherr ’14
Frances McCall Lewis ’61
Kathryn Jo Lincoln ’76
Laura Burks Logan ’68
Sarah Bryant Loken ’74
Deborah DeBerry Long ’69
Elizabeth Valk Long ’72 and David L. Long
Linda Koch Lorimer ’74
Elizabeth Pankey Lotspeich ’56
Marley Lott ’69
Mary Lou Mertens Lowry ’69
Glovie Reiter Lynn ’70
Catharine Nicolaides Lyons ’81
Margaret Thrower MacCary ’63
Samantha A. Macher M.F.A. ’12
Holly Price Mackay ’89
Susan Marckwald Mackay ’62
Catherine Lutkus Magnano ’85
Nell Galt Magruder ’58
Caroline Maloney ’68
Carol Holmes Marand ’84
Amber Jane Markovitz ’17
John R. Marks
Dee Williamson Marley ’81
Elizabeth Hardaker Marsh ’66
Kennan Campbell Marsh ’78
Spencer Marsh III
Caroline Crawford Maryan ’70
Robin D. Mass ’79
Zelime Gillespie Matthews ’68
Ginny Mann May ’68
Wycliffe Goodloe McClure ’68
Ina Walker McCoy ’70
Elizabeth Hall McDonnell ’62
Sally Houston McDougall ’63
Callen Jones McJunkin ’72
Merri Barron McLean ’76
Harold M. McLeod III
Sally Vanderslice McMorris ’60
Roberta Gagnon McNeill ’59
Ruby Helene Melton ’71
Karen Dell Messer-Bourgoin ’84
Parlin Hargrave Meyer ’65
Amanda Lynn Miller ’86
Georgina Rawles Miller ’79
Tina Burke Millner ’66
Suzanne Mink ’74
Whitney Jones Moister ’90
Elizabeth Anna Moncure ’07
Starr Moore ’68
Elizabeth Seydel Morgan ’60
Sarah C. Morian ’64
Judy B. Morrill ’84
Brooke Ann Morrow ’78
Prince Braley Morrow ’74
Maria Renee Moster ’89
Patricia Neild Moulton ’66
Dorcas Mudzingwa-Bohling ’07
Jean Muller-Rohland ’70
Susan Spaulding Mullin ’67 and John H. Mullin III
Hebe Dowling Murphy ’64
Susan G. Myers ’84
June Brill Myles ’64
Joyce Riddle Neely ’66
Sue Aldridge Newton ’52
Jan Nicholson ’69
Susan Woodward Notkins ’63
Virginia Darrell Nuessle ’67
Suzanne Hubbard O’Hatnick ’67
Emma Read Oppenhimer ’45
Beverly Ann Parsons
Virginia Calvert Patterson ’80
Florence Fowler Peacock ’59
Betty Evans Pearson ’62
Cindi Perez ’81
Betsy Ferebee Phillips ’55
Read Haden Phillips ’74
Jan Speckman Pierce ’60
Betty Kelly Pike ’64
Joel and Victoria Pineles
Robin Haley Pineles ’22
A. P. Pipkin
Annette L. Polan ’67
Charlotte Kelley Porterfield ’68 and Bittle Porterfield III
Susan and John Poulton
Carol Bayne Price ’66
Elizabeth Goodman Pritchard ’80 and Tom Pritchard
Anne Lindblad Quanbeck ’79
Karen Marie Rabenau ’89
Blythe Randolph ’74
Daniel B. Rather
Katharine Murphy Rawling ’70
Patricia Peace Rawls ’74
Suzanne Allen Redpath ’69
Loraine Reed ’64
The Reeve Family
Arthur and Barbara Reeve
James M. Reeve
Suzanne McKnight Reno ’64
Sally Segda Ricca ’74
Ann Garner Riddle ’71
Nancy Rilett ’66
Maya S. Rioux ’16
Jennie Wayland Ritchie ’63
Virginia Hutcheson Ritchie ’64
Quincie Rivers ’84
Brenna N. Rivett ’15
Amy McConkey Robbins ’77
Anna Waller Robbins ’75
Frances Gibby Roberts ’65
Robin Renee Roberts ’91
Missy Lee Roberts ’85
Edwin David Robertson
Wyndham Robertson ’58
Berry Powers Robison ’61
James Rockefeller
Megan Stolz Rogers ’09
Newnie Rogers ’82
Nancy Davis Rosan ’66
Frances Hobbs Rose ’74
Sabrina Rose-Smith ’00
Marie Bacon Ross ’61
Olga deSparre Rowland ’52
Dalton Ruffin
Walter and Sally Rugaber
Maureen Rushton
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Russell
Mary Paige Gaskins Rustum ’90
Lalla Harrison Saleeby ’68
Savon Shelton Sampson ’04
Louann Feuille Sanders ’72
Nancy Adams Sargent ’72
Janet Lewis Sauer ’75
Rosalie Gamble Funkhouser Savage ’49
Maya Paige Schattgen ’19
Holly Hendrix Schneider ’75
Margaret Ross Schultze ’80
Meredith Stanley Scott ’64
Jane Whitt Sellers ’75
Elizabeth Luhn Selzer ’96
Shelley Vermilye Shaffer ’88
Mary K. Farmer Shaughnessy ’72 and Dennis Shaughnessy
Sarah Elizabeth Shaver ’64
Ashley Lemon Shaw
Victoria Watt Sheldon ’68
Nora Hutton Shepard ’71
Carol Wallace Sherman ’57
Barbara Beaman Sieg ’65
Hilary Haskins Sills ’69
Lea Bernal Sims ’97
Lynn Louthan Slabaugh ’69
Robert Sloan III
Jane Goshorn Smith ’66
Leslie Allgood Smith ’00
Alice Horsley Spalding ’62
Cissie Edmondson Sparkman ’56
Lynne Davis Spies ’70, M.A. ’80
Jane Bassett Spilman ’53
Temple St. Clair ’54
Elizabeth Peace Stall ’53
Alexandria Pete Stathakis ’78
Betsy Abbott Stefany ’70, M.A. ’06
Bruce Stefany
Anne Merritt Stembler ’69
Christopher Stephen
Molly Brown Stephan ’71
Barrie E. Stevens
Milly Ann Million Stewart ’50
Lisa Ferguson Stoeffel ’84
Kelly Johnson Storck ’85
Lydia Jennings Strickland ’74
Genie Stringer ’74
Toccoa Bailey Switzer ’84
Peggy Williams Talman ’62
Suzanne McCormick Taylor ’64
Mr. and Mrs. Erik Thamm
Stella Ferguson Thayer ’62
GeLynn Gail Thompson ’05
James Thompson
Sally Thompson ’65
Susan McCoy Thompson ’72
Currey T. Thornton ’78
Joan Phillips Timbers ’69
Debra Rogers Timmerman ’74
January Semler Tims ’98
Susan Barnes Titus ’65
Shannan Todd ’08
Bettye Denning Traylor ’54
Margaret McDonnell Treadwell ’64
Natasha D. Trethewey ’91
Alexandra Trower ’86
Martha A. Tucker ’72
Nancy Jane Turner ’70
Isabella Rose Tyson ’18
Ann Maddox Utterback ’90
Marguerite Vail ’72
Katherine Feighner Van Allen ’67
Missy Van Buren-Brown ’76 and Thomas W. Brown
Marian Livingston Vanderpoel ’76
Esther Beasley Vaughan ’70
Anne Lloyd Vaughan ’62
Joan Oettinger Vogel ’64
Dr. John J. Vollet
Lucy McRae Vollet ’64
John Vowell
Cameron McDonald Vowell ’68
Gilford B. Walker
Gloria Merry Walker ’62
Anne B. ‘Mimi’ Wallace ’79
Becky Lemon Wallenborn ’80
Frances Elizabeth Burgin Waller ’04
Joan Shirkey Walters ’68
Mary Kennedy Ward ’52 and Tom Ward
Allyson Neece Weathers ’69
Kay Massey Weatherspoon ’54 and Van L. Weatherspoon
Jill Golden White ’87
Carol Compton Whiteley ’70
Stephen Wiet
Stuart Kerr Wiet ’76
Jean Willi
Leah Harper Williams ’84 and Ben Williams
Yeardley Smith Williams ’72
Elizabeth Lacy Winn ’69
Pamela Jackson Winton ’68
Joshan Backus Wise ’65
Studie Johnson Young ’74
Ann Graham Zauber ’69
Sarah Lanier Zoerb ’82