175 Club Members

Thank you, members of the 175 official, for helping us celebrate in this special way while supporting Hollins’ mission! 1,320 donors gave a total of $755,107.75 in honor of Hollins’ 175th anniversary!

As of June 30, 2017:

Anne Chisman Abraham ’77
Laurel Rutkaus Abusamra ’69
Rendy Rawls Adams ’65
Nancy Gibbons Addison ’77
Theo Adelberg ’17
Nicole Blair Adkins M.A. ’12
Evelyn Ellinger Albright ’62
Roberta Anne Albright ’79
Amber J. Alexander ’13
Kathryne Gary Alexander ’72
Louise Mills Alexander ’54
Marcia Holmes Alexander ’80
Olivia Evans Alison ’78
Katherine DeLand Allamong ’11
Megan Girard Allday ’87
Sherrod King Allen ’60
Jenifer Howard Almond ’73
Katherine L. Altvater ’81
Carolyn Engel Amiot ’64
Laura Tuggle Anderson ’98
Mary Elizabeth Anderson, PhD ’77
Sarah Craven Anderson ’84
Hunter Ikard Angove ’96
Emilie Marie Ansay ’11
Linda Lord Antilla ’66
Rita Freed Arkinson ’79
Jessica Hall Arrington ’12
Alice Anne Arth ’91
Nicole Osborne Ash ’86
Cailin Michelle Asip ’11
Sara Traylor Atherholt ’65
Jenny Hibbitts Atkins ’81
Meredith Ruppel Atwood ’79
Catherine Bolton Austin ’92
Lana White Austin ’93
Jacqueline Shipplett Avery ’97
Danielle Ayers ’06
Jinks Lemmon Babey ’73
Hanna C. Bachrach ’02
Carolyn Green Backus ’79
Dona Coyte Badgett ’62
Dona Coyte Badgett ’62
Anne Norfleet Bailey
Holly Suzanne Bailey ’06
Elizabeth Finnell Bain ’74
Lella Baker ’91
Catherine Morrissette Baldridge ’04
Katharine Taylor Baldridge ’59
Devon Davis Baldwin ’92
James Ball
Jennifer Ryan Ball ’86
Mary Koether Ballard ’68
Samantha Nielsen Ballard ’92
Denise Wiens Balzano ’68
Joan Baranow ’80
Elizabeth Clay Barbour ’78
Morgan E. Barker ’13
Blondelle Priscilla Barnes ’76
Karen Rand Barnes ’90
Virginia Lindsay Barnett ’89
Lamar Goodykoontz Barr ’58
Louise Condon Barrett ’68
Amelia DuPont Bartley ’05
Louisa Merwin Bartok ’88
Laura Rose Batterman ’11
Sara E. Baygents ’16
Ruth Noble Bean ’79
Dannette Gomez Beane ’02
Susan Todd Beattie ’77
Victoria Bredell Beaulieu ’97
Joshua Beazley
Penny Pritchard Beddoe ’65
Julia Maria Belcher ’84
Claudia Watkins Belk ’60
Mr. and Mrs. Albert F. Bell II
Karen Jeanne Bell ’69
Pearl Woodruff Bell ’01
Helen Putzel Belliard ’63
Katherine Dick Benbow ’72
Currin Louise Bender ’93
Elizabeth Wyatt Bennett ’99
Nancy Peterson Benninger ’02
Anita Loch Benson ’70
Sue Emmons Bentley ’75
Carrie North Berard ’96
Margaret Karen Berkness ’80
Hazel Lee Bernard ’76
Colleen Elise Berny ’10
Margaret Davidson Bethea ’60
Suprima Bhele ’17
Laura Ruth Bieging ’10
Lindsey Anderson Bieging ’05
Beverley Griffith Bigham ’67
Samantha Leigh Billups ’17
Barbara Blackmore Birge ’76
Anne Thiele Blackerby ’77
Julia Wismar Blaikie ’99
Suzanne and Lois Blair
Sally Redding Blankingship ’58
Lisa Marie Blumenstein ’07
Martina Boehmfeldt ’87
Donna Bushnell Boles ’10
Kae Nelson Bolling ’69
Lisa Husbands Bolon ’83
Diana Meehan Bolt ’62
Laurel Anne Bolton ’12
Catherine Parrott Bolton ’92
Margaret Pollock Bondy ’73
Kathleen Lamb Boudreaux ’56
Mary Ann Pondrom Boughton ’61
Cynthia Young Bowman ’60
Aly Sanderford Bowen ’07
Letty Kavanaugh Bower ’86
Willsonia Marie Boyer ’75
Jennifer Tandy Cooke Boynton ’97
Margaret R. Brady ’70
Gail Galway Braxton ’61
Debbie McCarthy Brennan ’86
Joyce Lawrence Brennan ’87
Emma A. Bretschneider ’12
Mary-Claire Brickell ’13
Patricia Allison Bridendall ’07
Casey Bridgers ’08
Joan M. Bring ’65
Elizabeth A. Brinkley ’93
Elizabeth McLeod Britton ’73
Leslie Harrison Brockman ’92
Phyllis Brooks ’59
Jamie Ruth Brown ’04
Kay M. Brown ’77
Laura Leake Brown ’73
Rowan Woody Brown ’85
Clare Pittman Browning ’60
Ilonna Brown-Norris ’92
Jennifer Jenkins Broyles ’98
Anita Thompson Brunero ’92, M.A. ’93
Betty Stubbings Bryan ’55
Janice B. Bryant ’83
Lou Urquhart Bryant ’55
Jennifer Budde-Ternovits ’96
Michelle Marie Buehl ’97
Lauren Nicole Buie ’12
Kate Burke ’94
Eugenia Alderson Burks ’57
Marguerite Collins Byerly ’96
Kathryn S. Byrd ’16
Rosanna Jane Cabatic ’06
Mary Laurent Cadden ’86
Paige Briddell Cade ’09
Meghan Victoria Cadwallader ’99
Charlotte Herndon Cahoon ’87
Claire Koenigsberg Caines ’70
Faye Owen Caldwell ’81, MALS ’89
Melissa Perkinson Callaway ’78
Virginia Paige Callegary ’03
Gerry Parrino Calonje ’55
Marisa Parmelee Campbell ’95
Martha Miles Campbell ’81
Paige Rexroad Canfield ’79
Sara Jacklyn Cantor ’03
Mary Louise Cantwell ’74
Hazel Capella ’86
Amanda Walker Cardinalli ’85
Macy Anne Carman ’13
Ilene Cohen Caroom ’75
Lean Goodpasture Carroll ’73
Kathryne Margaret Carter ’07
Elizabeth Folger Cashion ’87
Robert S. Cashion
Ruth Cassel-Huynh ’15
Ruth Cassell ’15
Domenic B. Castellane M.A.L.S. ’97
Judith Cleaver Catanese ’82
Emily Krista Catedral ’14
Nicole Celli ’02
Mary Meagher Chamberlayne ’65
Jennifer Marie Champagne ’06
Amanda Winter Chandler ’89
Song Yi Chang ’10
Mary Hale Thiele Channell ’64
Mary Ann Gerwig Chapman ’71, M.A.L.S. ’85
Kate Burke Charuhas ’94
Mary Ritsch Chase ’68
Katherine Pedigo Cheek ’72
Jennifer Cheever-Morrison ’02
Jodi Heather Childers ’10
Mary Harrington Chism ’72
Gillian Reighley Christensen ’73
Christine Michelle Chuckaree ’99
Shannon Marie Ciccarello ’17
Anne Biller Clark ’68
Elizabeth Pick Clark ’78
Robin Clark
Casey L. Clayson ’15
Katherine Conant Clemens ’00
Madeline Elizabeth Clifford ’13
Bette Upton Cobb ’65
Helen Cobbs
Donna Powers Cochran ’64
Alden C. Coe ’77
Vereen Huguenin Coen ’55
and Richard E. Coen
Deborah Schluter Cole ’68
Jane hewitt Cole ’73
Liza Corbin Cole ’02
Martha Lopez Coleman ’01
Mimi Rainero Coles ’85
Victoria Steele Coley ’77
Heidi Lynn Stowe Collier ’17
Syreeta Combs-Cannaday ’02
Susan Kelley Conger ’84
Elizabeth Kump Conlan ’01
Cary Skinner Conrad ’94
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Conrad
Rachel Ann Uliano Contini ’12
Barbara Bell Cook ’82
Lindsey Fitts Copeland ’03
Sarah Cheatham Copeland ’62
Meredith D. Cope-Levy ’12
Susan Grisette Copty ’72
Monica Clare Corcoran ’92
Deborah Eakin Cornelia ’83
Madison Nichole Correiro ’19
Anne Emack Couch ’79
Robert Couch
Virginia Thompson Couch ’53
Brantley Barskdale Coulter ’95
Macy Casner Courtney ’56
Kristin Cowdin ’02
Alice Pitkin Cox ’69
Celestine Shepherd Cox ’64
Emily Siewers Cox ’66
Jane Nichols Cox ’60
Jennifer Warner Cox ’96
Stephanie F. Craig ’15
Sarah Craun ’09
Parker Ivey Crawford ’92
Terry J. Crawford ’69
Katy Collier Creech ’80
Nancy Hughes Crichlow ’82
Karen Elizabeth D’Lauro Crocker ’97
Fran Harrison Cronenberg ’64
Lisa Pritchett Cross ’75
Jeanne Coleman Cross ’70
Cecelia Crow
Caitlin M. Culligan ’15
Megan Nichole Culp ’07
Jeanne Labouisse Cummings ’57
Elizabeth Gwaltney Cummings ’81
Diana Bonelli Cunningham ’71
Meagan Rachelle Cupka ’11
Amy Saunders Curran ’85
Nicole Dominique Curran ’17
Virginia Donelson Curry ’80
Betsy Cox D’Addamio ’76
Leilani Marie Dade ’14
Emily Scott Daniels ’06
Bryna Kimberly Wedner Darling ’89
Bonney Hart Daves ’82
Ashani Janique-Gayle Davidson ’17
Kelly Norina Davidson ’10
Kianna Nicole Davis
Micki Davis ’02Sara Ewing Davis ’71
Tish Miller Davis ’57
Robin Carter Davison ’57
Julianna Walsh Day ’12
Sarah Parkerson Day ’01
Dale Dealtrey ’74
Jeffrey Zeiler Dearing ’69
Daryl R. DeBerry ’79
Elizabeth Galbraith DeCarolis ’54
Van Nguyen Dees ’76
Kelsey Breanna DeForest ’13
Suzanne Abeling Dell ’83
Celia Dennison ’08
Elizabeth Martine Denton ’08
Elizabeth Bowen DePass ’61
Anne Matheson Dewey ’56
Sarah Hurley Dewing ’86
Barbara M. Dickinson M.A.L.S. ’83
Courtney Dickinson-Austin ’02
Caren Diefenderfer
Mary Petit Dietz ’07
Mary Anne Connor Dignan ’77
Christina Flores Dimacali ’93
Yuk-Ching Tse Dinh ’78
Elizabeth Anne Dister ’07
John and Pamela Dister
Katherine Price Dixon ’80
Elizabeth P. Dodd ’12
Kristen Metcalf Dolan ’99
Michelle Anne Dolfini-Reed ’84
Ann Raack Dome ’76
Ashley Wainwright Donahue ’95
Julia Carrier Donley ’96
Carol Greene Donnelly ’62
Ellen Cluett Donnelly ’78
Adrienne Ross Donohue ’96
Margaret Wood Doss ’53
Esther Moor Downes ’74
Meika Wren Downey ’17
Kayla M. Driscoll ’15
Elizabeth Egleston DuBose ’89
Barbara Ann Duckworth ’72
Jo Dudek ’76
Ann Adams Duffey ’55
Virginia Gibbs Dugan ’70
Deborah Davis Dugger ’74
D. Maurie Dugger ’98
Ann Kathryn Dujardin ’10
Susan Schnider Duke ’76
Allison Brown Duncan ’94
Tracy Dunham ’72
Mary Baltes Dunker ’74
Hillary Metzger Dunigan ’09
Kathleen Sittig Dunlop ’67
Mary Stowers Dunn ’74
Abney Wallace Durham ’92
Julia Reidenouer Durham ’92
Winfield Rogers Duss ’72
Margaret Bernice Dwyer ’14
Margaret Wallace Eanes ’69
Hannah Kiefer Earp ’10
Marie Owsley Easterlin ’01
Lauren Humphreys Eckard ’01
Kacee Danielle Eddinger ’14
Shannon Elizabeth Edge ’92
Ann Switzer Edgerton ’55
Meaghan Morse Edwards ’06
Thomas L. Edwards
Christine Eidson ’08
Emily Anne Eigel ’06
Melissa Smith Elliott ’61
Mary D. Bennett Ellison ’76
Heather N. Engle ’01
Cristen James English ’99
Mr. and Mrs. Wallace E. Ennis III
Diane Erickson ’74
Margaret Ann Eubank ’60
Clay Dudley Evans ’80
Eugenia Thomas Evans ’50
Lydia Bounds Everton ’69
Brooke Evins ’02
Beverley Huffman Ewers ’74
and Julian A. Ewers
Bethany Renee Ewing ’05
Virginia Elizabeth Fain ’88
Lucinda Evans Faison ’81
Anne Watson Farkas ’70
Heather Faulkner ’90
Martha Alsop Faulkner ’58
Rebecca Jackson Feldman ’97
AnnaBeth Fish Feltner ’12
Elizabeth Lindsay Fenwick ’58
Spence Watkins Ferchaud ’41
Alice Ferguson ’09
Gwendolyn Lucille Fernandez ’06
Cara Marie Ferraro
Lindsey Mann Field ’03
John and Deborah Fincher
Anne Ragland Finney ’72
Anita Bruffey Firebaugh ’93
Abbie Fisher ’09
Georgi Fisher-Turner ’04
Jeremy Hardy FitzGerald ’61
Jerry FitzGerald
Helen Chewning Fitzpatrick ’43
Christine Holt Fix ’97
Melanie Laurel Fleenor ’04
Ann Rankin Fleming ’89
Helen Nixon Fleming ’63
Katherine Echternacht Fleming ’97
Stephanie Baker Fleming ’87
Mary Campbell Flinn ’69
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Florio
Staciclare Flynn-Avallone ’96
Margaret Spiggle Fogg ’89
Kathleen Elizabeth Forbes ’76
Stephanie Kelly Ford ’84
Ann Patten Fore ’82
Diana Caroline Foronda ’17
Peggy Coleman Fosse ’58
Karen Foster M.A. ’78
Leslie Bracken Foster ’86
Martha McBryde Foy ’53
Mariana Mulford Francois ’50
Jamie Marie Frederick ’05
Susan Coudriet Freeman ’79
Frances Marian Fuller MA ’81
Linda Farmer Furches ’83
Barbara Swift Gabrielsen ’63
Missy Marston Gagarin ’69
Deborah Collier Gaglio ’75
Alyssa Ann Galinaitis ’06
Elizabeth Gant ’75
Polly Barksdale Garbee ’59
Laura English Gardner ’02
Will Gardner
Kathleen Jane Garland ’73
Holley Murrelle Garrett ’62
Flora Dewall Garsten ’60
Nancy Gaylord ’61
Mary Alston Geddie ’04
Margaret Conner Gentil ’74
Charlene Norton Gervasi ’68
Lee McLaughlin Gewin ’72
James W. Gewin
Lydia Beresford Ghassemieh ’07
Meriwether Winston Gill ’94, MALS ’96
Mary Evoy Gilliland ’63
Courtnay Buxton Gilmore ’92
Melinda Sue Given ’14
Pat Karrick Glaser ’54
Lucy Divers Glenn ’73
Lauren Goffe
Sally Richardson Goings ’92
Susan Baker Golden ’72
Lynn de Vore Goldsmith ’68
Vesta Lee Gordon ’64
Jean Horst Gore ’57
Connie Gorman ’52
Grace Marie Gorski ’14
Cathy Stieff Gotshall ’78
Amy Elizabeth Grant ’93
Muffin Dalton Grant ’70
Tiffany Marshall Graves ’97
Lindsay Little Gray ’08
Pamela Joyce Elizabeth Gray ’75
Phyllis Gray M.A.L.S. ’06
Jessica Barnes Green ’06
Karen Greenbaum ’63
Vinette Cecile Greenland ’75
Dawn Geron Greggs ’96
Amy rose Grenier ’08
Betsy Grieg ’74
Susan Virginia Griesmyer ’80
Linda Lester Griffin ’62
Caitlin DiMondi Groseclose ’11
Lydia Stevens Gustin ’63
Lila O’Leary Guthridge ’96
Tiffany Gutshall ’05, MALS ’09
Joan Livingston Guzzetti ’68
Anne Hipp Habeck ’68
Harriet V. Hadley ’93
Mary Louise Woody Hahn ’64
Brenda Clark Hale ’13
Diane M. Hall ’88
Katherine L. Hall ’15
Sara Truluck Hall ’62
Fredrica Greul Halligan ’60
Susan Arnesen Hammock ’83
Debbie Nelson Hammond ’70
Caroline J. Hamric ’02
Leyden Haynes Hane ’98
Michelle Raymonde Hanrahan ’07
Robin Hanscom Hanscum ’62
Nancy Rasper Hanson ’79
Rebecca Ann Stuart Haque ’06
Katharine Thomas Harbison ’80
Tegan Harcourt ’17
Susan Dukehart Hardman ’63
Abigail Rose Hargreaves ’14
Ashley Johnson Harlow ’91
and John Harlow
Audrey Lee Harman ’11
Helen Seale Harmon ’86
Beth Parsons Harper ’71
Suzanne Rushton Harper ’93
Elizabeth Stoll Harrington ’81
Ann Holden Harris ’84
Evelyn Doyle Harris ’74
Avery Hesford Harrison ’91
Josephine Vann Harrison ’70
Yvonne Harrison-Shahan ’84
Michie Harriss-Dew ’76
Dorothy Stanley Hart ’78
Philip Hart
Diana C. Harvey ’95
Mary Boyle Hataway ’61
Susan Ross Hatch ’69
Elizabeth Diane Hatcher ’13
Mary Beth Hatten ’71
Mary Lou Payne Hatten ’46
Kimbrough Murray Haverstock ’02
Frances Hunt Hawkins ’64
Carrie J. Hawn ’00
Sarah Perkins Hazlegrove ’90
Elizabeth McDonald Head ’65
Nancy R. Healy M.A.L.S. ’84,
Professor Emerita
Dr. and Mrs. Sanders F. Hearne
Kaitlin Corinne Heath ’13
Elizabeth Gregory Heatwole ’73
Llewellyn H. Hedgbeth ’72
Connie Boyd Hegarty ’60
Carrie Elizabeth Heldreth ’17
The Helen C. Cobbs Foundation
Steven Hellberg
Katherine Grace Helms ’13
Lindsay Daniel Helms ’70
Anne Kathleen Hemenway ’95
Katherine Phillips Henderson ’73
Lora Jarocki Henderson ’07
Rena Storey Henderson ’75
Hailey M. Hendrix ’16
Megan Julia Hennessey ’07
Kristin Jefferies Henshaw ’94
Kimberly Enderson Hensley ’92
Donna Suttle Herbert ’79
Jane Dykes Herndon ’65
Margaret McFerren Herrera ’06
Rachel Janette Hertzler ’17
Sallie Cosby Hess ’97
Lisa Maniker Hewitt ’02
Sabra Whitmore Hickam ’68
Mary Temple Hickey ’66
Caroline Hunton High ’61
Susan Behn Hight ’84
Francine Annese Hill ’88
Isabel Thigpen Hill ’73
Antoinette Dennise Hillian ’00
Gayle Williams Hinchman ’65
Mercury V. Hipp ’15
Caroline Showalter Hipple ’77
Virginia De Haven Hitchcock ’69
Ashley S. Hixon ’98
Elizabeth Vann Hobbs ’58
David Hodge
Kay Kirby Hodges ’62
Judy Breen Hoge ’65
Lisa Gooch Hohmann ’74
Erin Holcombe-Olsen ’02
Margaret Smith Holland ’93
Beth Hollins ’74
Caroline Skipper Hollins ’57
Gwyn LeDuke Hollins ’81
Brooke Briscoe Holterman ’08
Elizabeth Price Honeycutt ’94
Lollie Fowler Hoots ’92
Stephanie Hopkins ’08
Kathryn Appler Hornbaker ’96
Lucy Kennedy Hortberg ’59
Nancy T. Hostetter
Elsie Dickinson Hovis ’72
Rives Millikan Howard ’94
Lavinia Grimball Howell ’81
Alexandra Howes ’02
Tricia Cate Hubbs ’88
Nancy Norman Huber ’75
Peter Huber
Katharine Hunt Hudson ’71
Liam Hudson ’13
Megan White Hudson ’02
Sandra Strother Hudson ’69
Monica Huegel ’09
Lisa Gerken Huff ’64
Paris Kiara Huff ’12
Aimee Huffstetler ’09
Christine F. Hughes
Schuyler E. Hughes ’14
Ms. Barbara L. Hulburt
Joanna Dimacali Hultman ’98
Taylor Joy Humin ’17
Elizabeth Milton Hunnewell ’59
Kristin Hunt ’02
Krystle Rae Hunt ’07
Meredith Pierce Hunter ’97
Caitrin McAlexander Huntzinger ’97
Holly Renee Hutchens ’94
Mary Porter Hutter ’59
Virginia Heathorn Huxley ’74
Grace E. Iaquinto ’15
Caroline Kuentz Iler ’51
Sarah Elizabeth Ingel ’12
Barbara Loch Ireland ’68
Paula Zubieta Irons ’83
Dede Deane Irwin ’72
Gray Friedberg Isaacs ’60
Pamela J. Isquick ’66
Tracey Kolb Jablonski ’94
Jess Sydney Jackson ’14
Meredith Kristine Jackson ’14
Rosemary Salter Jackson ’92
Mary Sue Hornor Jacobs ’64
Dr. and Mrs. Richard Jaffe
Bevin Valentine Jalbert ’03
Andrew and Charlene James
Kathryn Conner Jarvis ’72
Sally Simpson Jenkins ’61
Linda Bertorelli Jennings ’85
Xianping Jiang ’92
Nancy Bloom Johns ’61
Carrie Dixon Johnson ’13
Catherine Ann Howard Johnson ’86
Erin McKinney Johnson ’97
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Johnson
Jane Meeker Johonson ’75
Lesa Hobart Johnson ’72
Norah Griffiths Johnson ’01
Rebecca Leah Johnson ’17
Frances Cook Johnston ’73
Anne Goodwyn Jones ’67
Mary Clifton Ottley Jones ’69
Susan Kaegi Jones ’57
Grace Lee Jordan ’55
Sarah Evans Joseph ’97
Elizabeth Anne Joyce ’96
Ashley Threlkeld Julig ’99
Betsey Kane ’78
Judith Ruble Kane ’71
Jill Victoria Kaner ’77
Barbara Teresko Karstrom ’87
Riley Rogers Kash ’65
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Kasik
Margaret Tracey Kates M.F.A. ’12
Gety Kazerouni ’92
Lainey Tibbetts Keane ’84
Rory Moran Keeley ’17
Deirdre Gilmore Keighly-Peach ’55
Kelly Maddox Keiser ’88
Lia Kelinsky ’09
Anne Marie Keller ’97
Melissa Ann Keller ’94
Mary Sidney Kelly-Harbert ’92
Cheryl Dees Kensington ’77
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph F. Kent III
Mary Church Kent ’64
Jennifer Brennan Kentgen ’11
Kay Kerman ’85
Susan Shepard Kerr ’58
Robin Garwood Sterling Keys ’81
Alexis King ’02
Jennifer A. King ’08
Misty C. King ’15
Shirley Leffel Kingery ’83
Kerry Rose Kinnison ’12
Annette S. Kirby ’84
Vanessa Kirk-Brown ’88
Sandy Milyko Kirkpatrick ’80
Chew-Mee Foo Kirtland ’79
Abigail M. Klein ’15
Emily Rose Klein ’11
Winnie Glover Klein ’38
Christianne Kovel ’91
Christine LeFever Kmieczak ’92
Krista M. Knauer ’15
Betty Timberlake Knight ’63
Ellen Fletcher Knight ’05
Julia Coffin Knox ’07
Gaines Grelier Kohn ’97
Sophia Marie Koinis ’06
Elizabeth Brownlee Kolmstetter ’85
Michael F. Kolmstetter
Cathy L. Koon
Syma Lipschutz Kroll ’62
Holly Robinson Kruper ’57
Florence Moreman Krupnick ’88
Christianne Kovel ’91
Susan Kemp Kump ’71
Mary-Mac Lamb Laing ’65

Judy Lambeth ’73
Christie S. Laming ’98
Jaye Burman Lamoreux ’79
Louise B. Lancaster ’68
Sarah Rose Landauer ’14
Sarah Tilt Lane ’91
Evelyn Lanier Langdale ’89
Dorothea Beall Lankford ’61
Anna Coatsworth Larkin ’65
Mary Larkin M.A. ’03
Virginia Grace Lash ’17
Andrea Jayne Lasley ’91
Kathryn Perez Lasseigne ’89
Maria Elise Latiolais ’13
Erin Suzanne Lavender-Stott ’10
Erika Lee LaWall ’12
Kay Lawson ’85
Alice Boteler Layman ’74
Gayle Dyar Lebens ’61
Gigi McGuire Leach ’69
Elaine Irene Leahy ’04
Nancy Eastland Leaton ’73
Erin Love Lee ’94
Rebekah Lee ’09
Myriah M. LeGaux ’15
Courtney S. Legum-Wenk ’03
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Lehmann
Monty Simmons Leitch ’73
Frances C. Leitner ’73
Frances McDowell Leitner ’39
Erin Marie Leslie ’17
Alison Lester ’15
Sally Trice Lester ’68
Christine Allport Lewanski ’92
Allison Dickson Lewis ’02
Frances McCall Lewis ’61
Keithley Liakos ’83
Yafen Liang ’12
Ashlee Kneip Ligon ’06
Ling-Yun Gao Lin ’15
Laurin Ann Link ’12
Danielle Victoria Liptak ’11
Julia Bassett Livingston ’79
Robert Livingston
Anna Cristina Niceta Lloyd ’92
Kimberley Tamara Lockett ’10
Kismet Aisha Loftin-Bell ’03
Alyssa Bushey Long ’98
Lisa Valk Long ’72
Terry Long and Dr. Robin Clark
Elizabeth Ashley Longley ’04
Beverley Lord ’61
Elizabeth Pankey Lotspeich ’56
Susan Carrington Lowder ’81
Katherine Elizabeth Lowe ’97
Kathryn Foster Lowe ’07
Bolling Puller Lowrey ’62
Louise Brooks Lucas ’72
Barbara Ross Luck ’67
Jeanne Goodman Ludt ’72
Carolyn Tucker Lumbard ’64
Elisa Lundy ’75
Lolly Rush Lux ’07
Virginia Steele Lyerly Wallis ’93
Cheska Avery Lynn ’00
Cynthia Schumo Lynn ’73
Katherine Ann Lynskey ’07
June Morgan Mack ’75
Holly Price Mackay ’89
Susan Markwald Mackay ’62
Lucinda Hardwick MacKethan ’67
Liddell Louise Madden ’69
Ellene Overstreet Magee ’92
Jessica Manack ’02
Michelle E. Mangano ’15
Doris Crowder Manning ’86
Sarah Elizabeth Mann ’10
Gwenyth B. Mapes ’84
Mary Massie Cargill Maphis ’55
JoAnn Pimentel Marcell ’79
Kelsey E. Marcum ’16
Lisa Algazi Marcus ’86
Cyndi Markham
Elizabeth Ann Markham ’12
Amber Jane Markovitz ’17
Ms. Regina M. Markovitz
Catharine Showmaker Marsh ’91
Elizabeth Hardaker Marsh ’66
Ann Herndon Marshall ’75
Ashley Reynolds Marshall ’04
Lynn Martenstein ’74
Carla Santos Martin ’07
Jennifer Elaine Martin ’03
Nancy Carol Martin ’79
Rebecca Martin ’74
Wendy-Marie Martin ’14
Jane Findly Marvin ’72
Kristina Lenzi Mascelli ’07
Sally Durham Mason ’59
Joceline Masri-Nahigian ’94
Majorie Coleman Mastin ’63, MALS ’80
Kristina Nassikas Matsch ’80
Catherine Ringe Matthews ’66
Florence Casey Mattox ’70
Jessica N. Mattox ’14
Langhorne Sydnor Mauck MALS ’63
Laura J. Maus ’83
Michelle May ’92
Penny Page Mayer ’66
Susan Chapman Mazek ’67
Lynne Harwich McAlevey ’85, MA ’86
Laura Delaney McBryde ’12
Joan Watson McCabe ’56
Eleanor O’Brien McCain ’57
Perry McAshan McCall ’70
Katherine Bell McClure ’92
Wycliffe Goodloe McClure ’68
Melanie Whitcomb McComb ’77
Bliss Rainey McCord ’72
Mr. and Mrs. Harry McCoy
Lianne Jackson McCray ’11
Pamela Frohboese McDill ’92
Anne Wagner McDonald ’62
Libba Williams McDonald ’54
Katherine Lindsay McDonough ’06
Debbie Earl McDougall ’62
Allison Stanton McDuffie ’84
Lisa Bixby McGillivray ’85
Helen Brown McIntosh ’64
Callen Jones McJunkin ’72
Katherine McKee ’09
Kathryn Anne McKellar ’05
Anna Nolde McKenney ’53
Merri Barron McLean ’76
Rebekah Holden McManus ’09
Meredith Dugger McMillan ’01
Penny Frankenthal McMillan ’55
Frances Boyd McOwen ’75
Emili Elizabeth McPhail ’18
Debra C. Meade
Andolyn T. Medina ’16
Molly Gayle Meem ’77
Mary Norfleet Megson ’75
Nancy B. Melkerson ’87
Sumner M. Menchero ’00
Lauren Ashley Mendenhall ’14
Cortney Phillips Meriwether ’09
Karen Dell Messer-Bourgoin ’84
Jennifer Wade Middleton ’95
Holly Bromley Milch ’13
Amanda Lynn Miller ’86
Elizabeth White Miller ’69
Helen Hopkins Miller ’77
Nicholas E. Miller
Jacqueline Cary Brannock Milley ’80
Tina Burke Millner ’66
Elizabeth Gibbs Milton ’71
Jenna Leigh Milton ’13
Chris Miner ’78
Sara Louise Minnifield ’85
Lisa Miquelle ’02
Maria Cocke Mitchell ’79
Elizabeth Anna Moncure ’07
Elizabeth Miles Montgomery ’69
Karen Elena Montoya ’14
Silvia Priscila Montoya ’14
Erica Maslen Moore ’85
Forrest Dickinson Moore ’82
Jennifer Stack Moore ’82
Lela R. Moore ’16
Mandy E. Moore ’16
Scott Patrick More
Margaret Pew Moorhouse ’67
Elizabeth Dodd Mooz ’61
Harriet Cotten Moran ’60
Jeanne Louise Moran ’16
Anna Sevier Morgan ’62
Emily Kathryn Morgan ’79
Judy B. Morrill ’84
Jill Snyder Morris ’78
Susan Thompson Morris ’97
Avery V. Morrison ’15
Eva Jane Morrison ’08
Francie Reeves Morrison ’75
Sarah Tonsmeire Morrissette ’56
Brooke Ann Morrow ’78
Jane Sayers Moser ’08
Adelaide McKenzie Moss ’64
Maria Renee Moster ’89
Carol Clements Motley ’03
Judy Witcher Motley ’83
Karen D. Mourcy ’12
Megan Elizabeth McCarthy Mudd ’97
Dorcas Mudzingwa-Bohling ’07
Kimberly van Amerongen Mullaney ’86
Susan Toups Murphy ’95
Thomas Murphy
Virginia Barnwell Murphy ’78
Patricia Brawley Murray ’65
Xiomara Margarita Murray ’98
Cornelia Frazier Muzquiz ’73
Susan G. Myers ’84
Mary Barham Nardo ’79
Stacy duPont Nash ’92
Rebecca Pitner Nassif ’88
Tenison Tompkins Nassif ’93
Caroline Hughes Neal ’53
Lauren Elizabeth Neal ’05
Therry Neilsen-Steinhardt ’69
Eleanor Boylin Nesbit ’59
Cheryl Brumm Newberger ’92
Cynthia Oliver Newell ’17
Mary Couper Newman ’72
Anna Cristina Niceta Lloyd ’92
Emily Nichols ’95
Corinne Ruth Nicholson ’14
Deborah Simson Nicholson ’76
Kathy Ann Nininger ’85
Yates Nobles ’65
Lorrie McCann Noggle ’06
Carolyn Galbraith Nolan ’65
Kathleen D. Nolan
Meghan Norden ’09
Jane Elliott Norfleet ’64
Kathleen Day Norfleet ’62
Kristen Davidson Norkus ’12
Candace Gale Norton ’08
Sandra Raymond Nosrati ’66
Karen Reave Nuzzo M.A.L.S. ’06
Ann Gayewski Oakley ’94
Margaret O’Brien ’15
Eileen Michelle O’Connor ’12
Kayla Lynn Oelhafen ’12
Elizabeth Harris Oglesby ’03
Deborah Westcott Okel ’55
Marjory B. O’Leary
Leeandrea Rashell Oliver ’17
Wibecka A. Oliver ’16
Alyssa Irene Ollwerther ’10
Tiffany Van Order ’04
Sally Anne Ordway ’59
Lynn Beveridge Orion ’59
Blythe Patton Orr ’61
Kyra Azlin Orr ’11
Haley L. Ortiz ’16
Anne Barker Osborne ’76
Singleton Garrett Osterhoudt ’62
Theresa Lynne Overall ’78
Holly Sigler Overman ’10
Anne-Steuart Vaughan Palmer ’76
Kelcy Leigh Palmer ’10
Melissa Marie Palmer ’90
Kate Krumpelman Panganiban ’02
Hope Swenson Pankake ’07
Tanya Michelle Papandrea ’97
Rema Mixon Parachini ’88
Denise Zapffe Park ’61
and Stephen R. Park
Margaret Ellen Parke ’71
Nancy Eliot Parker ’61
Veronica Mae Parker ’17
Cecelia Lee Parks ’14
Joann Green Parks ’77
Alice Church Parrish ’74
Rachel Wilkins Patel ’98
Alicia Sara Rose Patterson ’10
Valerie O. Patterson M.F.A. ’08
Virginia Calvert Patterson ’80
Dorothy Ann Paul ’92
Mary-Jean Paulitz ’88
Caroline Howard Pearce ’80
Madeleine Johnston Pearce ’82
Christal Leigh Mack Pearson ’10
Holly Peterson ’97
Margaret Midyette Peery ’63
Elizabeth Anderson Perkins ’84
Mesa LeAnn Perry ’12
Randy Dooley Peters ’69
Isabel Willard Peterson ’92
Helve K. Pfeil
Tania Warren Phillip ’94
Betsy Ferebee Phillips ’55
Edith Stuart Phillips ’76
Melinda Crossley Phillips ’90
Heather Pierce ’97
Betty Kelly Pike ’64
Sarah G. Pillow ’16
Kathy Blake Pinkney ’69
Mary Long Piotrowski ’70
Laura Pratt Pipkin ’82
Kaethe Hormann Pittman ’85
Diana Hasty Plosser ’67
Cathy Strause Plotkin ’68
Kris Marie Pollock ’02
Charlotte Marston Pope ’58
Danielle Nicole Pope ’14
Erin A. Pope ’02
Jane Riess Pope ’71
Susan Lemmon Portis ’71
Regan Postma-Montaño ’04
Sarah Jane Poulton ’06
Catherine Ravenel Powell ’74
Sarah Marie Powers ’03
Judith Anne Prashaw ’95
Angela Smith Preston ’07
Jeanette Price ’09
Dr. Sarah Marshall Price ’00
Rives Priddy ’74
Kristina Nelson Prodouz ’73
Melissa Layne Prunty ’85
Belinda Murphy Pullen ’73
Martha Graham Quay ’59
Leigh Anne Haciski Rainford ’02
Catherine Marie Ramundo ’17
Courtney Randall-Caldwell ’00
Amanda Kirby Range ’05
Patricia Hendricks Rapp ’71
Laura Page Rast ’04
Mary Ikenberry Rauck ’72
Patricia Peace Rawls ’74
Susan Carswell Rawls ’65
Danielle Joanne Raymond ’19
Emilie Leake Reddoch ’92
Elizabeth and Gary Rediske
Katherine Elizabeth Rediske ’11
Gigi Scott Redmond ’68
Kristen Blaylock Reed ’96
Margaret Bright Reel ’62
Austin Brown Rees ’97
Patricia Lenora Reese ’70
Elizabeth Ciak Regan ’00
Stacey Powell Reibach ’87
Sherry Poff Reichow ’96
Pamela C. Reilly M.A.L.S. ’73
Cathleen Bird Revelle ’96
Karoline L Rheborg ’11
Courtney Heina Rice ’83
Bettie Pollard Richards ’59
Claire Bailey Richards ’86
Anne Roy Patteson Richardson ’72
Erin McKay Richardson ’07
Frances Martin Richardson ’68
Sarah Turner Richardson ’92
Emani R. Richmond ’16
Maya S. Rioux ’16
Susan London Riser ’60
Tood Ristau and Joan Ruelle
Mary M. Roach ’07
Susan Watson Roach ’85
Jane Killebrew Roberts ’94
Beth Payne Robey ’84
Krystina Hall Robinson ’10
The Rochow Family
Julia Fernanda Rogan ’17
Jordan Greer Rogas ’10
Emily DuPre Rogers ’77
Martha Buchanan Rogers ’58
Megan Stolz Rogers ’09
Newnie Rogers ’82
Kathleen McDonald Roglan ’97
Joanne Leighton Rohrbach ’72
Ellen Yanuck Rosenblum ’77
Sabrina Rose-Smith ’00
Gigi Rowe ’93
Margaret Kean Rubel ’61
Gale Lea Rubrecht ’75
Kathy Rucker
Meritha Rucker ’09
Jessica Evans Ruehrmund ’07
Gina Hanscom Rugeley ’57
Catherine Bell Runyon ’68
Caroline Ruth Russell ’86
Mary Paige Gaskins Rustum ’90
Sydney O’Cain Ryan ’73
Becki Harte Ryder ’89
Marion Sader ’07
Raymond Sader
Lalla Harrison Saleeby ’68
Sarah Ann Salmons M.Ed. ’91
Sarah Harpe Sampson ’05
Lori Sanders ’88
Carolyn Jo Kephart Sandler ’65
Mary Catherine Santoro ’99
Nancy Adams Sargent ’72
Elaine Salsbury Sasser ’71
Lynette Byrd Saville ’94
Candace Moss Sawall ’92
Malinda Sayers M.A.L.S. ’77
Michelle Fellows Sayers ’07
Dawn Schaben
Teresa Talbott Schaeffer ’96
Anne Finlay Schenck
Mary Willson Pinder Schill ’73
Allison V. Schmitt ’15
Michelle Annmarie Schmitter ’89
Elise Hobbs Schramm ’77
Judy Haney Scott ’88
Angela Scott-Pence ’08
Susan Japhet Scotty ’87
Virginia Hendrix Scruggs ’73
Ellen Black Seabring ’65
Jane Macauley Seegar ’71
Emily Seelbinder ’76
Michelle Seiffertt ’94
Phyllis Thompson Seitts ’71
JoAnn Bering Sellingsloh ’48
Elizabeth Lunh Selzer ’96
Kate Elizabeth Shackelford ’76
Christina Elizabeth Sharp ’97
Beatrice Amelia Shaw ’91
Mary Caroline Buchanan Shaw ’91
Julie Ersbak Sheehy ’87
Erika Peterson Shelburne ’90
Carolyn Fick Shelby ’81
Marjory Hardy Sheldon ’79
Nicole Glomb Shelton ’87
Jan Sparks Sheridan ’57
Carol Wallace Sherman ’57
Beverley T. Wahl Sherrid ’73
Rita Escolero Shewbridge ’05
Elizabeth Lauren Shinkle ’12
Stephanie James Shipley ’92
Adrienne Louise Shreffler ’02
Mary Stamper Shue ’86
Margaret Duval Shufeldt ’72
Brantley Boyd Siegel ’98
Holly Sigler ’10
Anne Ray Silbernagel ’75
Ginna Dunglinson Simpson ’64
and James D. Simpson III
Shaye Seigler Sims ’80
Ellen Overman Sinclair ’75
Joan Vietor Singleton ’72
Melissa Jo Sites ’90
Nancy Wright Slain ’69
Chelsea Paige Slate ’10
Amanda Sleeper ’97
Beth Walker Slifer ’63
Katharine Montague Smeallie ’75
Ann Rich Smith ’56
Barbara Stone Smith ’66
Chelle Sprint Smith ’83
Mr. and Mrs. Dana Smith
Jane Gibbons Smith ’75
Janet Morris Smith ’62
Laura Hannan Smith ’92
Leslie Allgood Smith ’00
Lucy Thornton Smith ’17
Mattie Quesenberry Smith ’85, MA ’86
Melissa Montague Smith ’67
Sue Smith-Bopp ’80
Rachel Fitzpatrick Smith-Jones ’98
Ansley Dickinson Smithwick ’76
Patrick Smithwick, Jr. ’75
Courtenay Meade Snellings ’71
Jody Snyder ’70
Katrina Renee Snyder ’02
Kristine Hamlet Sojka ’93
Christine Joy Somersett ’14
Laurie Pryor Sommardahl ’91
Jacquelyn McKenzie Sommerman ’12
Soiree Catering and Events LLC
Judith Glynn Sowell ’61
Lynne Ellen Spangenberg ’73
Katherine Taylor Sparrow ’66
Joy Sparrowhawk ’04
Madchen M. Specht ’16
Harriet Speer ’75
Elizabeth Huyett Spencer ’81
Lynne Davis Spies ’70
Jane Bassett Spilman ’53
Beverly Doolittle Stafford ’52
Lyn Coffin Stafford ’59
Alice Ruth Herin Stagg ’71
Karen Bolding Stamatiades ’66
Kathryn Allen Standard ’63
Aheri Stanford-Asiyo ’05
Shannan Rachelle Staples ’08
Joan Fallon Stark ’80
Marlene Starkey ’99
Stephanie M. Stassi ’15
Dianne Wisemiller Steelman ’74
Jennifer Kischner Steen ’97
Hilah Cofer Steenrod ’74
Molly Kelly Steeves ’02
Susan Dean Stevens ’75
Dr. Nancy Francisco Stewart ’71
Leia Stewart Jex ’02
Virginia Duncan Stibbe ’65
Margaret Palmer Stiles ’65
Valerie Sledd Stinson ’01
Anne Maher Stoddard ’68
Kristen Stoneburner Stolle ’97
Kristin Elysse Stolpe ’10
Elizabeth H. Stombock ’02
Katherine Winifred Healy Stone ’82
Kristin Evans Stone ’88
Meredith Stone
Samantha Ann Stone ’17
Ann Womble Strader ’82
Brea L. Strager ’02
Susan Thomson Strahan ’72
Sydna Rustin Street ’57
Kit Stanley Streit ’87
Lydia Jennings Strickland ’74
Sarah Frances Strickland ’12
Neva Dayton Strom ’82
Pamela Ferris Stump ’91
Kelsey Kriz Sturgil ’12
Ayn Cates Sullivan ’82
Kathy Elizabeth Sumpter ’06
Pavithra L. Suresh ’16
Barrie Miller Sutton ’74
Anne Jenkins Swager ’74
Jennifer Turner Swedberg ’86
Alexis Hair Tahinci ’06
Allison Leigh Tambornini ’17
Janell Arnold Tattersall ’77
Barbara Griffin Taylor ’59
Lauren Taylor ’02
Leigh Anne Taylor ’86
Lindley Anne Taylor ’13
Mollyemma Townzen Teague ’13
Maria Hall Temple ’60
Elizabeth Rei Ternes ’17
Colleen Elisabeth Thamm ’10
Jill Irja Thomas ’89
Mercedes Espinosa Thomas ’12
Marilyn S. Thompson ’06, MALS ’13
Pamela Thornton-Richter ’88
Nina Terry Thorp ’59
Susan Heflin Thorson ’69
Nicole Lovell Tilley ’12
Kimberly Brown Timberlake ’98
Joan Phillips Timbers ’69
Amanda Jacobson Timko ’98
January Semler Tims ’98
Annie Gray Tipton
Katherine Talley Todd ’73
Shannon Staples Todd ’08
Karey Molloy Tom ’97
Amy Torbert ’05
Robyn Jennings Train ’74
Sharon Nhu Tran ’02
Aimee Cleveland Travers ’00
Elizabeth Blair Trent ’06
Charlotte Wright Trible ’57
Mr. and Ms. Davin Trout
Alexandra Trower ’86
The Troy Foundation
Aelish C. Truver ’15
Courtenay Cogan Tucker ’87
Anne Bell Turnbull ’75
Isabel Henderson Turner ’13
Jeanette Showalter Tye ’74
Kaitlin Breckinridge Tyner ’05
Elizabeth Elliott Tynes ’79
Sarah Umbarger-Wells ’96
Laura Frances Underwood ’12
Tessa Urgo ’15
Carlos E. and Carol M. Valenciano
Michelle Dumon Valigursky ’83
Elizabeth E. Valvano ’15
Mary Anne Prugh Van Blarcom ’57
Missy Van Buren-Brown ’76
and Thomas W. Brown
Leigh Anne Grossman VanDusen ’71
Darlene Wright Van Dyke
Margot Dornin Varden ’59
Maribett Bearden Varner ’72
Saumya Vats ’17
Polly Carver Vaughan ’75
Kristin A. Vines ’82
Chan Corrigan Voiles ’84
Ann Pfingst Volz ’69
Barbara E. Walden ’02
Katherine Gibson Waldman ’69
Virginia Wendell Walker ’55
Jennifer Lynn Wallace ’92
Becky Lemon Wallenborn ’80
Frances Elizabeth Burgin Waller ’04
Virginia Steele Lyerly Wallis ’93
Amelia Walker Ward ’70
Frances Williams Ware ’81
Noelle Blakelee Ware ’17
Dr. and Mrs. Wilbert Ware
Amanda beth Warner ’00
Ann Shabb Warner ’80
Laura Ann King Warner ’49
Ludie Davis Warner ’65
Marcail Moran Waskom ’02
Martha Bosher Wassermann ’72
Rebecca Hudson Waters ’82
Theodore C. Waters III
Anne Cothran Waudby ’58
Dotty J. Weaver
Elizabeth Bills Weaver ’11
Barbara Krajovic Weber ’83
Cecili Dawn Weber ’17
Alexis Nicole Webster ’06
Deborah Weise
Irene Jewell Welborn ’55
Angela Lee Welch ’14
Alyce Ellington Wellons ’92
Sandy Nelson Wells ’65
Shirley Meador Wersinger ’72
Catherine Orgill West ’51
Virginia Emerick West ’69
Annemarie Caprice Westphalen ’12
Amy Norwood Wheeler ’80
Joanna Leigh Wheeler ’99
Susan Downie Wheeler ’84, MALS ’91
Meagher Lee Whigham ’88
Ellen Shutze Whitaker ’61
Candace Rector White ’96
Kelly Reeves White ’97
Devyn A. Whitlock ’15
Susan Donnelly Widener ’78
Michelle Joy Wikum ’07
Becky Hawke Wilburn ’05
Dianne Buttrey Wild ’70
Warren Wild, Jr.
JoEllen Helene Wilkins ’93
Leslie Vernon Willett ’64, M.A.L.S. ’74
Anne Wetzell Williams ’64
Brooksley Burke Williams ’88
Juli Wells Williams ’92
Neville Gay Williams ’80
Nicole Johnson Williams ’98, M.A.L.S. ’13
Yeardley Smith Williams ’72
Cynthia Jane Wilson ’83
Jean Gorman Wilson ’73
Melissa Amanda Jane Wilson ’13
Lucianne Forcum Wilt ’73
Elizabeth Lacy Winn ’69
Elizabeth M. Winslow ’15
Ashton Rae Witt ’13
Beverley Taney Witt
Claire Emily Wolford ’17
Page Murrell Woltz ’73
Erin Elizabeth Wommack ’02
Ann Payne Wood ’58
Emily Rebekah Wood ’13
Laura Crook Woodard ’98
Deborah Schultz Woods ’70
Anne Fair Woodward ’99
Peggy Clarkson Woodward ’57
Jessica Katherine Wootton ’00
Debbie Stafford Wright ’89
Dianne Wright ’02
Rosalyn Alinda Wright ’97
Sara Martin Wright ’05
Elizabeth Ashley Yancey ’85
Susan Lambert Yates ’77
Jacqueline Appleby Young ’90
Julie Marie Zalenka ’99
Valerie Michele Zgonc ’00
Cecy I. Zimmerman ’07
Robert Zimmerman
Juliet Johnston Zygmunt ’71